2019 OYAA

High School and Adult Schedule


Sunday, March 24 

at Annunciation

2:00     Adult         Annunciation 3 - 32     St George (SF) - 63

3:00     HS             Annunciation - 29        St. George (Rohnert Park) - 23

4:00     Adult         Annunciation 1 - 38     Annunciation 2 - 23

 

at St. Gregory (699 Serramonte Blvd, Daly City)

3:30     HS             St. Gregory 2 - 30       Holy Cross - 45

4:30     HS             St. Nicholas SJ - 30     St. George SF - 48

5:30     Adult         St. Nicholas SJ - 42      St. Nicholas SF - 80                   


at Ascension

2:30     HS             St. Gregory 1 - 75        Ascension - 38

3:30     Adult         St. Gregory - 51          Ascension - 46


Sunday, March 31

at St. Nicholas (San Jose)

2:30     HS             Annunciation - 45       St. Nicholas SJ - 50  

3:30     Adult         Annunciation 1 - 69     St. Nicholas SJ - 36

 

at St. Gregory (699 Serramonte Blvd, Daly City)

3:30     HS             St. Gregory 2 - 45       St. George (Rohnert Park) - 42

4:30     Adult         Annunciation 2 - 41    St. Gregory - 68

5:30     HS             St. Gregory 1 - 55       St. George SF - 27

6:30     Adult         Annunciation 3 - 37     St. Nicholas SF - 52

 

at Ascension

2:30     Adult         St. George SF - 68       Ascension - 50

3:30     HS             Holy Cross - 58           Ascension - 42 


Sunday, April 7


at Petaluma Junior High School

(700 Bantam Way, Petaluma)

3:30     HS             St. George SF - 47       St. George (Rohnert Park) - 64


at Annunciation

2:30     HS             Annunciation - 44        Holy Cross - 57

3:30     Adult         St. Nicholas SF - 58     Annunciation 2 - 43

4:30     Adult         St. Gregory - 58           Annunciation 1 - 41


at Ascension

2:30     HS             Ascension - 25            St. Gregory 2 - 41

3:30     Adult         Ascension - 57             Annunciation 3 - 36

 

at St. Nicholas (San Jose)

2:30     HS             St. Nicholas SJ - 75      St. Gregory 1 - 61

3:30     Adult         St. Nicholas SJ - 48     St. George SF - 64

  

Sunday, April 14

 

at Annunciation

2:30     HS             Annunciation - 57        St. George SF - 49

3:30     Adult         Annunciation 1 - 45     St. George SF - 52

 

at St. Gregory (699 Serramonte Blvd, Daly City)

4:30     Adult         St. Gregory - 86           Annunciation 3 - 27

5:30     HS             St. Gregory 1 - 24        St. Gregory 2 - 32

 

at Ascension

2:30     Adult         Ascension - 77             St. Nicholas SF - 90

3:30     HS             Ascension - 27             St. George (Rohnert Park) - 31

 

at St. Nicholas (San Jose)

2:30     HS             St. Nicholas SJ - 63      Holy Cross - 54

3:30     Adult         St. Nicholas SJ - 54      Annunciation 2 - 59

 

Tuesday, April 16

 

 at St. Gregory (699 Serramonte Blvd, Daly City)

7:30     Adult         St. Nicholas SF - 59     St. Gregory - 40 

8:30     Adult         St. George SF - 61        Annunciation 2 - 50

 

at Ascension

7:30     Adult         Ascension - 55             Annunciation 1 - 71

8:30     Adult         St. Nicholas SJ - 61      Annunciation 3 - 48

 

 Saturday, April 20th

 

at Annunciation

12:00   HS             Annunciation - 31        Ascension - 22

1:00     HS             Holy Cross - 65            St. Gregory 1 - 41

2:00     HS             St. Nicholas SJ - 61      St. George (Rohnert Park) - 53

3:00     HS             St. George SF - 42       St. Gregory 2 - 43

  

Sunday, April 21 – No Games


Sunday, April 28 – No Games


Saturday, May 4th


at Head-Royce School (4315 Lincoln Avenue, Oakland)

(about a 200 yard walk from the Ascension parking lot to the gym) 

11:00   HS             Holy Cross - 38           St. George (Rohnert Park) - 36

12:00   HS             St. George SF - 31       Ascension - 20

1:00     HS             St. Gregory 2 - 44        St. Nicholas SJ - 60

2:00     HS             St. Gregory 1 - 37        Annunciation - 22



Sunday, May 5


at St. Gregory (699 Serramonte Blvd, Daly City)

3:30     HS             St. Gregory 1 - 49        St. George (Rohnert Park) - 32

4:30     HS             St. Gregory 2 - 32        Annunciation - 38 

5:30     Adult         St. Gregory - 56           St. George SF - 52

6:30     HS             Holy Cross - 58            St. George SF - 27

 

at Ascension

2:30     HS             Ascension - 2             St. Nicholas SJ - 0  (forfeit)

3:30     Adult         Ascension - 0             St. Nicholas SJ - 2  (forfeit)

 

at Annunciation

2:30     Adult         Annunciation 2 - L     Annunciation 3 - W

3:30     Adult         Annunciation 1- W     St. Nicholas SF - L

 

Tuesday, May 7


at St. Gregory (699 Serramonte Blvd, Daly City)

8:15     Adult         St. Nicholas SF - 63    St. George SF -58

9:15     Adult         St. Nicholas SJ - 0      St. Gregory - 2   (forfeit)


Thursday, May 9


at Annunciation

7:30     Adult         Annunciation 2      Ascension

8:30     Adult         Annunciation 1     Annunciation 3

 

Sunday, May 12th – No Games


Wednesday, May 15th

High School

Play-in game - Winner makes playoffs

at St. Gregory (699 Serramonte Blvd, Daly City)

8:00 pm  HS   St. Gregory 1 - 47 vs. St. Gregory 2 - 40



Saturday, May 18

Playoffs

@ Annunciation

10:00   HS            (2) St. Nicholas SJ (51)  vs. (3) Annunciation (63)

11:00   HS            (1) Holy Cross (56)  vs. (4) St. Gregory 1 (35)

12:00   ADULT    (2) St. Gregory (48) vs. (3) St. George SF (42)

1:00     ADULT    (1) St. Nicholas SF (64) vs. (4) Annunciation 1 (33)

 

Sunday, May 19

Championships

@ Annunciation

2:30     HS             (1) Holy Cross (51)  vs. (3) Annunciation (26)

3:30     Adults       (1) St. Nicholas SF (48) vs. (2) St. Gregory (34)